Uinta County

Elected Positions

Legislature

Candidate (Party)
House District 18Scott Heiner (Republican)
Thomas D. Crank (Republican)
House District 19Joe Webb (Republican)
Jon R. Conrad (Republican)
House District 49Robert Wharff (Republican)
Ryan C. Berger (Republican)
Senate District 14Albert Sommers (Republican)
Bill Winney (Republican)
Laura Taliaferro Pearson (Republican)

County

Precinct

Candidate (Party)
01-01 ManEldon Stahl (Republican)
Garry C. Piiparinen (Republican)
Joshua Rasnake (Republican)
Mikal D. Welling (Republican)
Robert A. Griffin (Republican)
Steve Billman (Republican)
Tim Beppler (Democratic)
Vladimir Allred (Republican)
01-01 WomanAngela Clock (Republican)
Elizabeth Jackson (Republican)
Kathryn L. Beppler (Democratic)
Kelly Rasnake (Republican)
Susan M. Gerrard (Republican)
Wendy Davis Schuler (Republican)
Yulia Stahl (Republican)
01-02 ManBrent Hatch (Republican)
Brian D. Gruninger (Republican)
David Harvey (Republican)
Flora L. Deru (Democratic)
James “Jim” Johnson (Republican)
Jesse Lind (Republican)
Joe Dean (Democratic)
Jon Pentz (Republican)
Kyle Thompson (Republican)
Masterson Allred (Republican)
Rick Bolinder (Republican)
Robert Burleigh (Republican)
Robert Wharff (Republican)
Ryan C. Berger (Republican)
Sally Davis (Republican)
01-02 WomanColleen Bolinder (Republican)
Emily Davis VanVleet (Republican)
Holly Gruninger (Republican)
Jan Thompson (Republican)
Jennifer Lind (Republican)
Rebekah Harvey (Republican)
Sara Maisey (Republican)
Stacey Wallace (Republican)
Tara Pentz (Republican)
Tina Johnson (Republican)
01-03 ManD. Mark Anderson (Republican)
Jeremy Kallas (Republican)
Lane G. Bowen (Republican)
Matthew Davis (Republican)
Wayne Morrow (Democratic)
01-03 WomanLindsey Bowen (Republican)
Loretta Howieson Kallas (Republican)
Sheila Hart (Republican)
Terry Kim Morrow (Democratic)
01-04 ManCasey Davis (Republican)
Daniel Morrow (Democratic)
01-04 WomanJoy Bell (Republican)
Julie K. Housley (Republican)
02-01 ManBill Jackson (Democratic)
Eric South (Republican)
Karl Allred (Republican)
Merle Lester (Republican)
Rowdy Dean (Republican)
02-01 WomanBecky C. Olson (Republican)
Marilee Jackson (Democratic)
Sherrie L. South (Republican)
Sloan Short (Republican)
Vickie L. Lester (Republican)
Victoria Allred (Republican)
02-02 ManBJ Stokes (Republican)
02-02 WomanColleen Kunz (Democratic)
Linda M. Johnson (Republican)
Margaret J. Huggins (Republican)
03-01 ManBronson Berg (Republican)
Craig (Hook) Butters (Democratic)
Jay Anderson (Republican)
Kasey Bright (Republican)
Ronald L. Walker (Republican)
03-01 WomanJana Anderson (Republican)
Jennifer Butters (Democratic)
Misty Berg (Republican)
Nicole Moretti (Republican)
Sandra Walker (Republican)
03-02 ManAllen Jaggi (Republican)
Brandon Eyre (Republican)
Mark P. Isom (Republican)
03-02 WomanCynthia D. Isom (Republican)
Julie Eyre (Republican)
Kristi Ellis (Republican)
Lisa Ann Eyre (Republican)
04-01 ManClark Anderson (Republican)
Joe V. Hickey (Republican)
Jon R. Conrad (Republican)
Ron Micheli (Republican)
Rudy Aimone (Democratic)
Walter Timbrell (Republican)
04-01 WomanCheryl Munns (Republican)
Cindy Hickey (Republican)
Jennifer Aimone (Democratic)
Libby Anderson (Republican)
Lorie Conrad (Republican)
Patty Micheli (Republican)
04-02 ManBonner Butters (Democratic)
Lonnie Meeks (Republican)
04-02 WomanSarah Butters (Democratic)
Shannon Meeks (Republican)
VaLynne Stoddard (Republican)

Municipal

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
MayorBear RiverClyde Kofoed
Lance Norris
MayorMountain ViewBryan Ayres