Teton County

Elected Positions

Legislature

Candidate (Party)
House District 16Mike Yin (Democratic)
House District 22Andrew P Byron (Republican)
House District 23Liz Storer (Democratic)
Senate District 16Dan Dockstader (Republican)

County

Precinct

Candidate (Party)
01-01 ManBob Lucas (Republican)
01-01 WomanAnne Goode Stalker (Republican)
01-02 ManArne Olaus Jorgensen (Democratic)
Bob Culver (Republican)
James Genzer (Republican)
Jonathan Bextel (Republican)
Julien Hass (Democratic)
Richard Jolley (Republican)
Thomas Smits (Republican)
01-02 WomanCammy Lawson (Republican)
Cathy Nutter-Culver (Republican)
Geneva Chong (Democratic)
Katharine A. Yoler (Republican)
Katie Smits (Republican)
Laurie Genzer (Republican)
Lea Bonnecaze (Democratic)
Rae Suerig (Democratic)
Rebecca Bextel (Republican)
01-03 ManFrancis Warziniack (Republican)
Jim Hunt (Democratic)
Lee Lucas (Republican)
01-03 WomanJanine Bay Teske (Republican)
Julia Stanley (Republican)
01-04 ManDavid L. Hermsen (Republican)
David Scheurn (Republican)
Patrick Chadwick (Democratic)
01-04 WomanCaitlin Rose Shea (Democratic)
Rose Robertson (Republican)
01-05 ManAndres Nieland (Democratic)
Cornelius Kinsey (Republican)
David Bott (Republican)
Logan W. Crocker (Republican)
Mark Barron (Republican)
Mike Yin (Democratic)
Noah Osnos (Democratic)
01-05 WomanAnnette Osnos (Democratic)
Ashlee Nader (Democratic)
Katherine Rueckert (Republican)
Mary M. Martin (Republican)
Maureen “Mo” Murphy (Republican)
Valerie Music (Republican)
01-06 ManJoshua Gilmore (Republican)
01-06 WomanDiane Gilmore (Republican)
Renee Knutson (Republican)
01-07 ManChuck Rhea (Democratic)
John Fox (Republican)
Keith Gingery (Republican)
01-07 Woman
01-10 ManAlexander L Muromcew (Republican)
David Meaney (Republican)
John F. Turner (Republican)
Melchor Moore (Republican)
Mike Welch (Democratic)
Richard Merrell (Republican)
01-10 WomanBlair Collins Maus (Republican)
Lisa Meaney (Republican)
Margaret Mary Aeckerle (Republican)
Robyn Houser Lunsford (Democratic)
01-11 ManLuther Propst (Democratic)
01-11 WomanLiz Storer (Democratic)
01-12 ManAndrew P. Byron (Republican)
Brett Troyan (Republican)
Jimmy Anderson (Republican)
John Qualy (Republican)
Kasey Mateosky (Republican)
01-12 WomanBayless H. Sword (Republican)
Leanne Mateosky (Republican)
Lisa Wilson (Republican)
Rebecca Cloetta (Republican)
Shelby Scharp (Republican)
02-01 ManJohn F. Turner (Republican)
Mark Deboer (Republican)
02-01 WomanMary Kay Turner (Republican)
Terri Lin Moy (Republican)
03-01 ManEric Snow (Republican)
03-01 WomanShannon A. Brennan (Republican)
04-01 ManCory Herrick (Republican)
Richard M. Whalen (Republican)
Steve Grossman (Democratic)
04-01 WomanDail E. Barbour (Democratic)
Kiley Maas (Republican)
Linda Mcinally (Republican)
Lynne Whalen (Republican)
04-02 ManCody M. Hansen (Republican)
James Neishabouri (Republican)
John Patrick Carey Iii (Democratic)
Mark V. Jackowski (Republican)
William F. Kaiser (Republican)
04-02 WomanJoan Goldfarb (Republican)
Laurie Thal (Democratic)
Lynne Friess (Republican)
Sharry Firestone (Republican)
04-03 ManWilliam C. Lustfield (Republican)
04-03 WomanClaire Fuller (Democratic)
Nancy Hoffmann Pasfield (Republican)
Nancy Lustfield (Republican)
04-04 ManJohn B. L. Harkness (Democratic)
Werner E. Minshall (Republican)
04-04 WomanCarol Harkness (Democratic)
05-01 ManHunter Christensen (Republican)
05-01 WomanAnita Christensen (Republican)

Municipal

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
MayorJacksonArne Olaus Jorgensen
Jessica Sell Chambers