Lincoln County

Elected Positions

State

Legislature

Candidate (Party)
House District 18Dennis B Laughlin (Libertarian)
Scott Heiner (Republican)
House District 20Albert Sommers (Republican)
House District 21Lane Allred (Republican)
House District 22Andrew Byron (Republican)
Bob Strobel (Independent)

County

Candidate (Party)
Clerk of CourtKenneth D Roberts (Republican)
County AssessorDebbie Larson (Republican)
County AttorneySpencer Allred (Republican)
County ClerkApril Brunski (Republican)
County CommissionerKent Connelly (Republican)
Teri Bowers (Republican)
County CoronerDain Schwab (Republican)
County SheriffShane Johnson (Republican)
County TreasurerJerry L Greenfeld (Republican)

Municipal

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
City CouncilKemmererJosh Albins
Mark Quinn
Marlin Batista
Robert Bowen
MayorAftonJeffrey Jensen
MayorAlpineEric Green
W. Kennis Lutz
MayorCokevilleRose Arndt
Stanley Thompson Jr.
MayorDiamondvilleCharles “Mark” Langley
MayorLaBargeLarry Stepp
MayorOpalAnthony J Ritzdorf
MayorThayneDevin Simpson
MayorStar Valley RanchKathleen Buyers
Town CouncilThayneJoe Heward
Town CouncilAftonDirk Hillyard
Justin Day
Scott E. Griffith
William Wilkes
Town CouncilAlpineEmily Castillo
Jeremy Larsen
Justin R. Fritz
Town CouncilCokevilleBradley S. Nate
Cameron Bird
Theresa Lewis
Wayne Harmon
Town CouncilDiamondvilleSherrol Sloan,
Town CouncilLaBargeTony J. Portera Sr.
Town CouncilOpalMaxine R. Ritzdorf
Town CouncilStar Valley RanchKirsten Merrill
Lee R. Hansen
Ruzena Rok
Town Council UnexpiredAftonLynn Hunt
Michael F. Butler,
Town Council UnexpiredOpalMary O. Hall

School District

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
Trustee Area 2-School District #2Brenda Robinson
Lynn Call
Trustee Area 5-School District #2David Jenkins
Trustee-School District #1Aarika Walker
Jason Lee Smith
Jason Wagner
Rober J Peternall
Trustee-School District #2Connie W Day
Kristina Ashment
Rhonda Erickson
Shay Scaffide

College District

Special District

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
Trustee-Senior Citizens Service District

Judicial Retention

Candidate (Party)
Third Circuit CourtCraig L Jones
John R Prokos
Third District CourtJoseph B Bluemel

Ballot Initiatives

Lincoln Ballot Initiatives