Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
Governor | Mark Gordon (Republican) |
Secretary of State | Chuck Gray (Republican) |
State Auditor | Kristi Racines (Republican) |
State Treasurer | Curt Meier (Republican) |
Superintendent of Public Instruction | Megan Degenfelder (Republican) |
Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
House District 04 | Jeremy Haroldson (Republican) |
Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
Clerk of Court | Mona McAuley (Republican) |
County Assessor | Danette Eppel (Republican) |
County Attorney | Douglas W Weaver (Republican) |
County Clerk | Malcolm J. Ervin (Republican) |
County Commissioner | Ian Jolovich (Republican) Steve Shockley (Republican) |
County Coroner | Philip G Martin (Republican) |
County Sheriff | David Russell (Republican) |
County Treasurer | Kristi Rietz (Republican) |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
Mayor | Guernsey | Edward Delgado |
Mayor | Wheatland | Brandon R Graves |
Town Council | Chugwater | John Burns |
Town Council | Guernsey | Joe Michaels Penny Wells |
Town Council | Wheatland | William L. Allison |
Town Council Unexpired | Chugwater | Joseph G Schirmer Steven L Kelley |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
Trustee 2 year-School District #2 | Kevin Gross | |
Trustee-School District #1 | Amanda Fox Chase Irvine Glenda Lu Lay Shawn Hoffman | |
Trustee-School District #2 | Blayn Ayers Shawna Reichert |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
Director 1F-Fire District | ||
Director 2 year-Senior Citizens Service District | Lana Nelson Sarah Taylor | |
Director 2F-Fire District | Palmer Canyon Zone | |
Director 2F-Fire District At Large | Paul Foy | |
Director-Cemetery District | Chugwater | Dennis W. Baker Rob Hellbaum |
Director-Fire District | Antelope Gap | |
Director-Fire District | Guernsey | David Warner Dennis E Miller |
Director-Hospital District | Chuck Frederick Debra Shanahan Rob Hellbaum | |
Director-Improvement District | Y-O Ranch | |
Director-Senior Citizens Service District | Jill R Graves Kenneth L Pasley | |
Supervisor-Conservation District At Large | Brook Brockman | |
Supervisor-Conservation District Rural | Levi D. Clark | |
Supervisor-Conservation District Urban | Tyler Lauck |
Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
Eighth Circuit Court | Clark C Allan |
Statewide Ballot Initiatives |
---|
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT A |
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT B |
WY Vote is committed to ensuring all Wyoming voters have easy access to accurate information needed to successfully participate as an informed voter in every election. Whether an election covers federal, state, county or local offices and ballot initiatives, each opportunity to vote ensures our values and beliefs are considered in laws and policies at each level.