Converse County

Elected Positions

State

Legislature

Candidate (Party)
House District 06Bruce Jones (Independent)
Hank Szramkowski (Democratic)
Henry Szramkowski (Democratic)
Tomi Strock (Republican)
House District 62Forrest Chadwick (Republican)

County

Candidate (Party)
Clerk of CourtPam McCullough (Republican)
County AssessorDixie J Huxtable (Republican)
County AttorneyQuentin Richardson (Republican)
County ClerkKaren Rimmer (Republican)
County CommissionerJim Willox (Republican)
Robert G. Short (Republican)
Trent Kaufman (Republican)
County CoronerRoscoe J “Ross” Gorman (Republican)
County SheriffClint Becker (Republican)
County TreasurerJoell Schell (Republican)

Municipal

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
City CouncilDouglasKim Pexton
Perry Hershberger
City Council UnexpiredDouglasJosh Valk
Matt Schmidt
MayorRolling HillsJon O Maines
MayorLost Springs
MayorGlenrockBruce Roumell
Margaret Nunn
MayorDouglasRene’ Kemper
Town CouncilRolling HillsKenneth R Montgomery
Town CouncilLost Springs
Town CouncilGlenrockJudi Colling
Roy Kincaid
Taylor Mae Flores
Town Council UnexpiredLost Springs

School District

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
Trustee 2 year-School District #1Doug Horner
James A Bolinger
Jason Emmert
Jeff Kastle
Jeremiah Darr
Lisa Patterson
Mandi Seipel
Mark A Horr
Monica Henrie
Tania Malone
Ty Tillard
Trustee-School District #1Dax McCarty
Gannon Meeks
Jared Vollman
Jeff Litwiller
Josh Moore
Lance V. Orner Jr.
Matthew J. Morgan
Shane Stinson
Tate Bauersachs
Timothy Black
Trent Boner
Troy Brandemuehl
Trustee-School District #2Casey Tillard
Jay Lesser
Viki A. Kincaid

College District

Special District

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
Director-Water DistrictSundance MeadowsJim Cobb
Supervisor-Conservation District At LargeStan Mitchem
Supervisor-Conservation District RuralPatricia Taboga
Sharon Kay Lovitt
Trustee 2 year-Cemetery DistrictGlenrockLynn Dampman
Trustee-Cemetery DistrictGlenrockJohn H. Dehler
John Kenfield
Trustee-Hospital DistrictGlenrockLinda Care-Smith
Marilyn Nida
Mark Hicks
Melody Dugan
Roy Kincaid
Sharon Burns
Trustee-Senior Citizens Service DistrictRita Redig
Tim Ricker

Judicial Retention

Candidate (Party)
Eighth Circuit CourtClark C Allan