Fremont County

Elected Positions

Legislature

Candidate (Party)
House District 28John R. Winter (Republican)
Kevin Skates (Republican)
House District 33Ivan D Posey (Democratic)
Sarah Penn (Republican)
House District 34Pepper L Ottman (Republican)
Reg Phillips (Republican)
House District 54Lloyd Charles Larsen (Republican)
Tina Clifford (Republican)
House District 55Ember Oakley (Republican)
Joel Guggenmos (Republican)
Senate District 20Ed Cooper (Republican)
Tom Olmstead (Republican)
Senate District 26Elizabeth Philp (Republican)
Tim Salazar (Republican)

County

Candidate (Party)
Commissioner District 2Joel T Highsmith (Republican)
Larry Allen (Republican)
Commissioner District 5Jennifer McCarty (Republican)

Precinct

Candidate (Party)
01-01 Man
01-01 WomanChristine Parr (Democratic)
Karen Wetzel (Republican)
01-02 ManGary L. Curtis (Democratic)
01-02 WomanDarla D. Curtis (Democratic)
01-03 Man
01-03 WomanJuanita I. Duncan (Republican)
01-04 ManJames A. Anderson (Republican)
Rod Haper (Democratic)
01-04 WomanMary D Haper (Democratic)
01-05 ManCharles Clifford (Republican)
Diana Currah (Republican)
John L. Larsen (Republican)
Michael E. Wilmer (Republican)
Robert Oakleaf (Democratic)
01-05 WomanBarbara J. Oakleaf (Democratic)
Tina Clifford (Republican)
01-06 ManLloyd Charles Larsen (Republican)
01-06 Woman
02-01 ManMichael B. Pryor (Republican)
02-01 Woman
03-01 Man
03-01 WomanAnnette Baxter (Republican)
03-02 Man
03-02 WomanPhyllis Brewbaker Dell (Republican)
Sandy K. Luers (Republican)
03-03 Man
03-03 WomanChesie Lee (Democratic)
Ginger Bennett (Republican)
03-04 ManKarl Falken (Republican)
Timothy Thornton (Republican)
03-04 WomanAnna Marie Thornton (Republican)
Sherry Shelley (Democratic)
03-05 Man
03-05 Woman
03-06 ManDavid Jeshurun (Democratic)
03-06 WomanGeorgia Davis (Republican)
04-01 Man
04-01 WomanKaren “KK” King (Democratic)
Sarah Penn (Republican)
05-01 ManAmy White (Republican)
Broc White (Republican)
John P. Shade (Republican)
Karl Weller (Democratic)
Troy Jones (Republican)
William S. Shade (Republican)
05-01 WomanJoan Patricia Jones (Republican)
Maureen Donohoue Howell (Democratic)
06-01 ManPavlos L. Papadopoulos (Republican)
06-01 WomanMaia Rose (Democratic)
07-01 ManBen C. Barto (Republican)
Reg Phillips (Republican)
Will Alexander (Republican)
07-01 WomanAmy Cross (Republican)
Margaret Wells (Republican)
Patricia Neveaux (Republican)
Susan Rodkey (Republican)
09-01 ManJerry Dilts (Republican)
Michael Morrin (Democratic)
09-01 WomanElizabeth Philp (Republican)
Tracy Morrin (Democratic)
10-01 Man
10-01 Woman
12-01 ManThad Dockery (Republican)
12-01 WomanAndrea L. Dockery (Republican)
13-01 Man
13-01 WomanPatty McNiven (Republican)
14-01 Man
14-01 Woman
16-01 ManMitch Benson (Republican)
Timothy A. Haid (Republican)
16-01 WomanJerri Robinson (Republican)
17-01 ManTrevor McClelland (Republican)
17-01 WomanKristen McClelland (Republican)
18-01 ManPepper L. Ottman (Republican)
Ron Fabrizius (Republican)
Wayne Dick (Republican)
18-01 WomanKim Fabrizius (Republican)
Sarah Trehearne (Republican)
18-02 Man
18-02 Woman
20-01 Man
20-01 Woman
21-01 Man
21-01 Woman
24-01 ManDan Adelmann (Republican)
24-01 WomanJulie Adelmann (Republican)

Municipal

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
City Council Ward 1 UnexpiredRiverton
Town Council UnexpiredPavillion
Town Council UnexpiredDubois
Town Council UnexpiredHudsonHelen Gordon