Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
Governor | Mark Gordon (Republican) |
Secretary of State | Chuck Gray (Republican) |
State Auditor | Kristi Racines (Republican) |
State Treasurer | Curt Meier (Republican) |
Superintendent of Public Instruction | Megan Degenfelder (Republican) |
Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
House District 28 | John R. Winter (Republican) |
House District 33 | Sarah Penn (Republican) |
House District 34 | Pepper L. Ottman (Republican) |
House District 54 | Lloyd Charles Larsen (Republican) |
House District 55 | Ember Oakley (Republican) |
Senate District 25 | Cale Case (Republican) |
Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
Clerk of Court | Kristi H Green (Republican) |
Commissioner District 1 | Clarence Vern Thomas (Republican) |
Commissioner District 3 | Ron Fabrizius (Republican) |
Commissioner District 4 | Michael A Jones (Republican) |
County Assessor | Tara Berg (Republican) |
County Attorney | Patrick Le Brun (Republican) |
County Clerk | Julie A Freese (Republican) |
County Coroner | Erin Ivie (Republican) |
County Sheriff | Ryan D Lee (Republican) |
County Treasurer | James A Anderson (Republican) |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
City Council Ward 1 | Riverton | Kyle Larson |
City Council Ward 1 | Lander | Joshua M Hahn |
City Council Ward 1 Unexpired | Riverton | Dean Peranteaux |
City Council Ward 2 | Riverton | Karla Borders |
City Council Ward 2 | Lander | Misssy White |
City Council Ward 3 | Riverton | Michael (Mike) Bailey |
City Council Ward 3 | Lander | John L Larsen |
Mayor | Dubois | Patricia Neveaux |
Mayor | Hudson | Sherry L. Oler |
Mayor | Lander | Monte Richardson |
Mayor | Pavillion | Richard Matthew Pattison |
Mayor | Riverton | Timothy Hancock |
Mayor | Shoshoni | Joel T Highsmith |
Town Council | Hudson | Bruno Bonella Mary Anne Robeson |
Town Council | Dubois | |
Town Council | Dubois | Amanda Ysen Bruce J Thompson |
Town Council | Shoshoni | Beau Weaver Tammie Hardtke |
Town Council | Pavillion | Jacque Stoldt |
Town Council Unexpired | Pavillion | Lori Blowers Patricia Johnson |
Town Council Unexpired | Dubois | Randall C Lahr |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
Trustee 2 year-School District #24 | Jennifer Gardner | |
Trustee 2 year-School District #25 | Lori Morrow | |
Trustee-School District #1 | Aileen Brew Jared Kail Karen Harms Mike McConnell | |
Trustee-School District #14 | Arline Trosper Sanford Friday Sr. | |
Trustee-School District #2 | Chris Sabatka Jill Judd Laurie Yaracz Shawn Hess | |
Trustee-School District #21 | Carla Mann Tex LeClair | |
Trustee-School District #24 | Gavin Woody Gerald Jarrard Jock Campbell Lynn A Thompson | |
Trustee-School District #25 | Jody Ray Terri Kucera Terry Cantrell | |
Trustee-School District #38 | Leo W. Hanway Rebecca M. Bell | |
Trustee-School District #6 | David P. Befus Dawn Leonhardt Van Hill |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
Trustee-Community College District | Subdistrict 4 | Paula Hunker |
Trustee-Community College District | Subdistrict 2 | Craig Tolman Gay Hughes |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
Director 2 year-Cemetery District | Shoshone-Lysite | |
Director Sub District #3-Fire District | Dubois | Michael P. Codevilla |
Director Sub District #5-Fire District | Dubois | Gary Bradbury |
Director-Cemetery District | Shoshone-Lysite | Cynthia (Cyndi) Moravek David P. Manchester Hazel Schaefer |
Director-Cemetery District | Dubois | Bruce John Thompson Margaret L. Wells Rosemary Graff |
Director-Cemetery District | Mountain View | Gerri Boesch Robert Davis Rose Stanbury |
Director-Fire District | Jeffrey City | Tyler T Murphree |
Director-Fire District | Fremont | Kelly Gardner Paul Downey |
Director-Senior Citizens Service District | Joan Geis Teresa Taylor | |
Supervisor-Conservation District At Large | Dubois-Crowheart | Eric S. Thompson |
Supervisor-Conservation District At Large | Lower Wind River | Nick Biltoft Ray Appelhance |
Supervisor-Conservation District Rural | Dubois-Crowheart | Ashlynn Eastman |
Supervisor-Conservation District Rural | Lower Wind River | Ron Lucas |
Supervisor-Conservation District Rural | Popo Agie | Bryan Hamilton Douglas L. Thompson Sally Espinosa |
Supervisor-Conservation District Urban | ||
Supervisor-Conservation District Urban | Dubois-Crowheart | Reg Phillips |
Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
Ninth Circuit Court | Jefferson Boone Coombs Wesley A Roberts |
Statewide Ballot Initiatives |
---|
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT A |
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT B |
Fremont Ballot Initiatives |
---|
Fremont County Senior Citizen Service District Tax |
WY Vote is committed to ensuring all Wyoming voters have easy access to accurate information needed to successfully participate as an informed voter in every election. Whether an election covers federal, state, county or local offices and ballot initiatives, each opportunity to vote ensures our values and beliefs are considered in laws and policies at each level.