Fremont County

Elected Positions

State

Legislature

Candidate (Party)
House District 28John R. Winter (Republican)
Kimberly M. Bartlett (Democratic)
House District 33Andi LeBeau (Democratic)
Sarah Penn (Republican)
House District 34Pepper L. Ottman (Republican)
House District 54Jeff Martin (Independent)
Lloyd Charles Larsen (Republican)
House District 55Bethany Baldes (Libertarian)
Bethany Baldes (Libertarian)
Ember Oakley (Republican)
Senate District 25Cale Case (Republican)

County

Candidate (Party)
Clerk of CourtKristi H Green (Republican)
Commissioner District 1Clarence Vern Thomas (Republican)
Commissioner District 3Ron Fabrizius (Republican)
Travis Becker (Independent)
Commissioner District 4Michael A Jones (Republican)
County AssessorTara Berg (Republican)
County AttorneyPatrick Le Brun (Republican)
County ClerkJulie A Freese (Republican)
County CoronerErin Ivie (Republican)
County SheriffRyan D Lee (Republican)
County TreasurerJames A Anderson (Republican)

Municipal

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
City Council Ward 1RivertonKyle Larson
City Council Ward 1LanderJoshua M Hahn
Oakley Corsick Boycott
City Council Ward 1 UnexpiredRivertonDean Peranteaux
City Council Ward 2RivertonKarla Borders
City Council Ward 2LanderAustin Shields
Misssy White
City Council Ward 3RivertonMichael (Mike) Bailey
City Council Ward 3LanderJohn L Larsen
MayorDuboisJason Kintzler
Patricia Neveaux
MayorHudsonMichael T Anderson
Sherry L. Oler
MayorLanderDan Hahn
Monte Richardson
MayorPavillionRichard Matthew Pattison
MayorRivertonRichard P Gard
Timothy Hancock
MayorShoshoniJoel T Highsmith
Jordan Whitener
Town CouncilHudsonBruno Bonella
Josh Williams
Mary Anne Robeson
Town CouncilDubois
Town CouncilDuboisAmanda Ysen
Bruce J Thompson
Dave Neary
Town CouncilShoshoniBeau Weaver
Jim Litz
Tammie Hardtke
Town CouncilPavillionJacque Stoldt
Town Council UnexpiredPavillionLori Blowers
Patricia Johnson
Town Council UnexpiredDuboisRandall C Lahr

School District

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
Trustee 2 year-School District #24Jennifer Gardner
Trustee 2 year-School District #25Drew Bott
Karl Falken
Lori Morrow
Vicky Williams
Trustee-School District #1Aileen Brew
Gabe Joyes
Jared Kail
Jennifer Butler
Karen Harms
Maureen Donohoue Howell
Mike McConnell
Ralph A. Vinci
Sharon Terhune
Tim Green
Todd R Sutton
Trustee-School District #14Arline Trosper
Carlton Underwood
Elizabeth LeBeaux
Gary Harjo
Rachel C. Grant
Sanford Friday Sr.
Trustee-School District #2Chris Sabatka
Erin Miller
Jill Judd
Laurie Yaracz
Matthew Foster
Shawn Hess
Trustee-School District #21Carla Mann
Clinton D Wagon
David W. (Grundy) Snyder
Tex LeClair
Trustee-School District #24Gavin Woody
Gerald Jarrard
Jock Campbell
Kassie Holdren
Lynn A Thompson
Trustee-School District #25Jenni Wildcat
Jody Ray
Joseph Lucero
Terri Kucera
Terry Cantrell
Trustee-School District #38Charlene Gambler Brown
Colleen Friday
Dennis (Butch) C’Bearing Sr.
Iva Moss
John M. Goggles
Leo W. Hanway
Littleraven Oldman
Lorene M. Shakespeare
Michael S. Redman
Michelle “Shelley” Groesbeck
Rebecca M. Bell
Wayne T. C’Hair
William J. C’hair
Trustee-School District #6David P. Befus
Dawn Leonhardt
Lora Acres
Ron Rhyne
Steve J Lynn
Van Hill

College District

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
Trustee-Community College DistrictSubdistrict 4Paula Hunker
Trustee-Community College DistrictSubdistrict 2Craig Tolman
Gay Hughes
Joseph Lucero

Special District

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
Director 2 year-Cemetery DistrictShoshone-Lysite
Director Sub District #3-Fire DistrictDuboisMichael P. Codevilla
Director Sub District #5-Fire DistrictDuboisGary Bradbury
Director-Cemetery DistrictShoshone-LysiteCynthia (Cyndi) Moravek
David P. Manchester
Hazel Schaefer
Director-Cemetery DistrictDuboisBruce John Thompson
Margaret L. Wells
Pete Chimenti
Rosemary Graff
Director-Cemetery DistrictMountain ViewGerri Boesch
Robert Davis
Rose Stanbury
Director-Fire DistrictJeffrey CityTyler T Murphree
Director-Fire DistrictFremontKelly Gardner
Paul Downey
Red Fyler
Director-Senior Citizens Service DistrictJoan Geis
Teresa Taylor
Supervisor-Conservation District At LargeDubois-CrowheartEric S. Thompson
Supervisor-Conservation District At LargeLower Wind RiverNick Biltoft
Ray Appelhance
Supervisor-Conservation District RuralDubois-CrowheartAshlynn Eastman
Tom Rose
Supervisor-Conservation District RuralLower Wind RiverLora Acres
Ron Lucas
Supervisor-Conservation District RuralPopo AgieBailey Kirsten Brennan
Bryan Hamilton
Douglas L. Thompson
Sally Espinosa
Supervisor-Conservation District Urban
Supervisor-Conservation District UrbanDubois-CrowheartReg Phillips
Willie Johnson

Judicial Retention

Candidate (Party)
Ninth Circuit CourtJefferson Boone Coombs
Wesley A Roberts