Albany County

Elected Positions

State

Legislature

Candidate (Party)
House District 13Ken Chestek (Democratic)
Wayne B. Pinch (Republican)
House District 14Bryan Shuster (Republican)
Trey Sherwood (Democratic)
House District 45Karlee Provenza (Democratic)
House District 46Merav Ben-David (Democratic)
Ocean Andrew (Republican)
Senate District 09Chris Rothfuss (Democratic)
Diana Seabeck (Republican)

County

Candidate (Party)
Clerk of CourtStacy Lam (Republican)
County AssessorChelsie Mathews (Republican)
County AttorneyEdward Kurt Britzius (Democratic)
County ClerkKayla White (Democratic)
Susan Reding (Republican)
County CommissionerPete Gosar (Democratic)
Terri Jones (Republican)
Tony Kirchhoefer (Republican)
County CoronerSally King (Democratic)
Tiffany Reed (Republican)
County SheriffAaron Appelhans (Democratic)
Joel Senior (Republican)
County TreasurerTracy Fletcher (Democratic)

Municipal

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
City Council Ward 1LaramieAllison Cunningham
Micah Richardson
City Council Ward 2LaramieBrandon Newman
Brett Glass
City Council Ward 3LaramieErin O’Doherty
Joe Shumway

School District

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
Trustee Area A 2 year-School District #1Alex Moon Krassin
Dexter Slade Candelaria
Elliott Arthur
Jeff Suloff
Mary Alice Bruce
Phoebe Newman
Trustee Area A-School District #1Beth Bear
Carrie Murthy
Dan Bleak
Gwen Clark
Mike Schilt
Sandi P. Rees
Steve Gosar
Teri Jo Gillum
Thomas Martin
Trustee Area B-School District #1Janice Marshall
Leo Swope
Stella Rios Nowell
Trustee-School District #1Nate Martin
Thomas Mullan

College District

Special District

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
Director-Fire DistrictMatthew Burkhart
Supervisor-Conservation District RuralLaramie RiversZachary M Iddings
Supervisor-Conservation District UrbanLaramie RiversMandy Marney
Trustee-Hospital DistrictGuy Warpness
Stephen C. Maguire
Terry P. Roark

Judicial Retention

Candidate (Party)
Second Circuit CourtRobert J Sanford

Ballot Initiatives

Albany Ballot Initiatives