Park County

Elected Positions

State

Legislature

Candidate (Party)
House District 24Sandy Newsome (Republican)
House District 25David Northrup (Republican)
House District 26Dalton Banks (Republican)
House District 28John R. Winter (Republican)
Kimberly M. Bartlett (Democratic)
House District 50Carrie Satterwhite (Libertarian)
Rachel Rodriguez-Williams (Republican)
Senate District 19Dan Laursen (Republican)

County

Candidate (Party)
Clerk of CourtDebra Carroll (Republican)
County AssessorPat Meyer (Republican)
County AttorneyBryan Skoric (Republican)
County ClerkColleen Renner (Republican)
County CommissionerDossie Overfield (Republican)
Lloyd E. Thiel (Republican)
Scott Steward (Republican)
County CoronerCody Gortmaker (Republican)
County SheriffDarrell Steward (Republican)
County TreasurerBarbara A. Poley (Republican)

Municipal

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
City Council Ward 1Cody
City Council Ward 1PowellSteven Lensegrav
City Council Ward 2CodyJustin Baily
Kelly Tamblyn
City Council Ward 2PowellZane Q. Logan
City Council Ward 3CodyGabe Maier
City Council Ward 3PowellTimothy A. Sapp
City Council Ward 4CodyDon F. Shreve Jr.
MayorFrannie
MayorMeeteetseJ.W. “Bill” Yetter
Kristen Yoder
Town CouncilFrannie
Town CouncilMeeteetseEric J. Scott

School District

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
Trustee Area C-BHSD #1BurlingtonGary Brunko
Jessie Hamilton
Trustee Area D-BHSD #1CowleyDavid Banks
Trustee Area E-BHSD #1At LargeChristine Bullinger
Hiedi J. Christensen
Joseph Bassett
Kris Brimhall
Randy Wicke
Wendy Fuller
Trustee-School District #1Aida Polson
Beau Fulton
Daniel Morrow
Dustin T. Paul
Jennifer Franks
Joni Bennett
Laurie Larsen
Lillian Brazelton
Rich Stearns
Trace Paul
Zachary “Zac” Opps
Trustee-School District #16David “Nick” Randol
Jeff Duncan
Nicole Blake
Trustee-School District #6Anne Pavlak
Billy Struemke
Bob Berry
Brandi Nelson
Cathy Roes
Karen Schipfmann-Nielson
Samantha Gbadamosi

College District

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
Trustee-Community College DistrictCodyJohn Housel
Richard B. Jones
Trustee-Community College DistrictPowellCarolyn Danko
Denise Laursen
Dusty Spomer
Emily Hart
Mallory Riley

Special District

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
Director 1-Fire District #1Jerry Faxon
Director 1-Fire District #2Barry “Slim” Cook
Troy A. Jones
Director 3-Fire District #1Brian Beavers
Gerald “Bear” May
Robert Feller
Director 3-Fire District #2Jeff Steward
Rick Fleming
Director 5-Fire District #1Earl M. Melton
Heath Worstell
Kelly Spiering
Director-Fire District #3Ben Anson
Frank Brice Lewis
Director-Fire District #4Larry Denney
Paul Burling
Director-Fire District #5Kendal Wambeke
Supervisor-Conservation District At LargeMeeteetse
Supervisor-Conservation District At LargeCodyAllen Doyle
Supervisor-Conservation District At LargePowell Clarks ForkAnthony Spiering
Greg Mayton
Supervisor-Conservation District RuralCodyJohn Luis Ramirez
Russell A. Dwyer Jr.
Supervisor-Conservation District RuralMeeteetseBen Anson
Supervisor-Conservation District RuralPowell Clarks ForkRegan Smith
Supervisor-Conservation District UrbanMeeteetseTimothy Morrison
Supervisor-Conservation District UrbanPowell Clarks ForkColby Schaefer
Supervisor-Conservation District UrbanCodyBobbie Holder
Ted Smith
Trustee 2 year-Hospital DistrictPowellChristopher Cox
Trustee-Cemetery DistrictRiversideCindi Durm
Myles Haines
Rex Hayhurst
Trustee-Cemetery DistrictBennett ButteJeannine Briggs
Sandy Specht
Tony Sansone
Trustee-Cemetery DistrictCrown HillClarence Anderson
Jerry Clark
John Karst
Monte McClain
Trustee-Cemetery DistrictDeaver-FrannieAlicia M. Troutman
Melvyn E. Wambeke
Terri L. Herlitz
Vana B. Camp
Trustee-Cemetery DistrictMeeteetseAngie Johnson
Janice Myers
Kim M. Flom
Trustee-Hospital DistrictPowellGerri Ackley
Joni Bennett
Karen S. Elton
Melinda Shopa
Michele Hill
R J Kost
Scott McKenzie
Tracy Morris
Trustee-Hospital DistrictWest ParkAgatha Peggy Rohrbach
Frank Middleton
Howard P. Thompson
Jen Talich
John Luis Ramirez
Kelly Simone
Peter Sidor
Trustee-Museum DistrictMeeteetseLynn A. Sessions
Mary Jane Luther

Judicial Retention

Ballot Initiatives

Park Ballot Initiatives