Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
Governor | Mark Gordon (Republican) |
Secretary of State | Chuck Gray (Republican) |
State Auditor | Kristi Racines (Republican) |
State Treasurer | Curt Meier (Republican) |
Superintendent of Public Instruction | Megan Degenfelder (Republican) |
Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
House District 07 | Bob Nicholas (Republican) |
House District 08 | Dave Zwonitzer (Republican) |
House District 09 | Landon J. Brown (Republican) |
House District 10 | John Eklund (Republican) |
House District 11 | Jared Olsen (Republican) |
House District 12 | Clarence Styvar (Republican) |
House District 41 | Bill Henderson (Republican) |
House District 42 | Ben Hornok (Republican) |
House District 43 | Dan Zwonitzer (Republican) |
House District 44 | Tamara N. Trujillo (Republican) |
House District 61 | Daniel J. Singh (Republican) |
Senate District 05 | Lynn Hutchings (Republican) |
Senate District 07 | Stephan Pappas (Republican) |
Senate District 31 | Evie Brennan (Republican) |
Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
Clerk of Court | Diane Sanchez (Republican) |
County Assessor | Kenneth Guille (Republican) |
County Clerk | Debra Lee (Republican) |
County Commissioner | Gunnar Malm (Republican) Linda M Heath (Republican) Troy Thompson (Republican) |
County Coroner | Rebecca Reid (Republican) |
County Sheriff | Brian Kozak (Republican) |
County Treasurer | Tammy Deisch (Republican) |
District Attorney | Sylvia Miller Hackl (Republican) |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
City Council | Cheyenne |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
Trustee Area 1-School District #1 | Susan Edgerton | |
Trustee Area 2-School District #1 | Brooke Humphrey | |
Trustee Area 3-School District #1 | Christy Klaassen Diane Beffert Michelle Tonacchio | |
Trustee Area D-School District #2 | Billie Wilson | |
Trustee-School District #1 | Kathy Russell Rene R. Hinkle | |
Trustee-School District #2 | Cody Nusbaum Kendra Roeder Michael Lerwick |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
Trustee-Community College District | Carol Merrell Janine Thompson Kathy Emmons |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
Supervisor-Conservation District Rural | Ann Sanchez Jay Berry Kent Drake |
Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
First Circuit Court | Sean C Chambers |
First District Court | Catherine R Rogers Thomas Campbell |
Statewide Ballot Initiatives |
---|
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT A |
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT B |
Laramie Ballot Initiatives |
---|
Laramie County 1% Sales & Use Tax |
Laramie County Lodging Tax |
WY Vote is committed to ensuring all Wyoming voters have easy access to accurate information needed to successfully participate as an informed voter in every election. Whether an election covers federal, state, county or local offices and ballot initiatives, each opportunity to vote ensures our values and beliefs are considered in laws and policies at each level.