Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
Governor | Mark Gordon (Republican) |
Secretary of State | Chuck Gray (Republican) |
State Auditor | Kristi Racines (Republican) |
State Treasurer | Curt Meier (Republican) |
Superintendent of Public Instruction | Megan Degenfelder (Republican) |
Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
House District 15 | Donald Burkhart (Republican) |
House District 17 | Joshua Thomas (J.T.) Larson (Republican) |
House District 18 | Scott Heiner (Republican) |
House District 39 | Cody Wylie (Republican) |
House District 47 | Robert “Bob” Davis (Republican) |
House District 48 | Clark Stith (Republican) |
House District 60 | |
Senate District 11 | Larry Hicks (Republican) |
Senate District 13 | Stacy Jones (Republican) |
Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
Clerk of Court | DonnaLee Bobak (Republican) |
County Assessor | Dave Divis (Republican) |
County Attorney | Dan Erramouspe (Republican) |
County Clerk | Cindy Lane (Republican) |
County Commissioner | Island Richards (Republican) Keaton D West (Republican) Robb Slaughter (Republican) |
County Coroner | Dale S Majhanovich (Democratic) |
County Sheriff | John Grossnickle (Republican) |
County Treasurer | Mark Cowan (Republican) |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
City Council Ward I | Green River | Ronald L Williams |
City Council Ward I | Rock Springs | Jeannie Demas |
City Council Ward II | Green River | Michael S Shutran |
City Council Ward II | Rock Springs | Thomas Allen |
City Council Ward III | Green River | Gary Killpack |
City Council Ward III | Rock Springs | Daniel J Pedri |
City Council Ward IV | Rock Springs | Randy Hanson |
Mayor | Wamsutter | Larry Chip Roney |
Mayor | Granger | John Styvar |
Mayor | Green River | Pete Rust |
Mayor | Rock Springs | Max Mickelson |
Town Council | Wamsutter | Dustin Davis Seth Rauch |
Town Council | Granger | Robert A Perry |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
Trustee-School District #1 | Danielle L. Schumacher Jeff Ramaj Kari Cochran | |
Trustee-School District #1 | Anjelica Wood | |
Trustee-School District #2 | Ashley Castillon Daniel L. Flom Tom Wilson |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
Trustee 2 year-Community College District | SCSD #1 | Neil Kourbelas |
Trustee-Community College District | Kenneth Lorimer | |
Trustee-Community College District | SCSD #1 | Stephen P. Allen Veronica K. Donaldson |
Trustee-Community College District | SCSD #2 | Jenissa Meredith |
Municipality | Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|---|
Supervisor-Conservation District At Large | Henry D. Bliss | |
Supervisor-Conservation District Rural | Jeff Ramaj Larry B. Folks | |
Supervisor-Conservation District Urban | Jean M. Dickinson | |
Supervisor-Fire District #1 | Jerry A. Graebert | |
Trustee 2 year-Improvement District | Clearview | Anthony Hale |
Trustee 2 year-Rural Healthcare District | High Desert | Susan Carnes |
Trustee 2 year-Water & Sewer District | ||
Trustee-Cemetery District | Carson | JoAnn Zakotnik Sharon K. Smith Stevia Sleight |
Trustee-Fire Control District | Eden Farson | Jeremy R. Brown William J. Smith II |
Trustee-Fire District | Reliance | Brandon D. Mortensen James Brock |
Trustee-Fire District | Jamestown/Rio Vista | |
Trustee-Hospital District | Castle Rock | Daniel Stanton Patsy A. Sorensen Sandee Gunter |
Trustee-Improvement District | Clearview | Dale Ann Fisher Lester “Les” Mauch |
Trustee-Improvement District | Eden Valley | Kim Brown Travis Gines |
Trustee-Rural Healthcare District | Eden Valley | Bonnie Hueckstaedt Ronald A. Noble |
Trustee-Rural Healthcare District | High Desert | Bobbie Amos Sheri Lyon |
Trustee-Water & Sewer District | Jamestown/Rio Vista | Kael Jasperson Thomas J. Collar Jr. |
Trustee-Water & Sewer District | North Sweetwater | David Barnhouse James Brock John Gasperetti |
Trustee-Water & Sewer District | Ten Mile | Glenn P. Lehar Heather Kroupa |
Trustee-Water & Sewer District | West Side | Billy G. Wylie |
Trustee-Water & Sewer District | White Mountain | Artha Smith Peter S. Leibee |
Candidate (Party) | |
---|---|
Third Circuit Court | Craig L Jones John R Prokos |
Third District Court | Joseph B Bluemel |
Statewide Ballot Initiatives |
---|
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT A |
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT B |
WY Vote is committed to ensuring all Wyoming voters have easy access to accurate information needed to successfully participate as an informed voter in every election. Whether an election covers federal, state, county or local offices and ballot initiatives, each opportunity to vote ensures our values and beliefs are considered in laws and policies at each level.