Sheridan County

Elected Positions

Legislature

Candidate (Party)
House District 29Ken Pendergraft (Republican)
House District 30Gail Symons (Republican)
Tom Kelly (Republican)
House District 40Liberty Poley (Republican)
Marilyn Connoly (Republican)
Mark Jones (Republican)
House District 51Laurie Bratten (Republican)
Senate District 22Barry Crago (Republican)
Mark Jennings (Republican)

County

Candidate (Party)
Commissioner UnexpiredHolly Jennings (Republican)
John Heyneman (Republican)

Precinct

Candidate (Party)
01-01 ManIverson, David (Republican)
Krumm, Robert (Democratic)
Rader, Shane (Republican)
01-01 WomanRader, Keely (Republican)
Sturdevant, Christine (Republican)
02-01 ManDeBolt, David (Republican)
02-01 WomanDeBolt, Mikkayla (Republican)
02-02 ManRoberts, Noll (Republican)
Wood, Jack (Republican)
02-02 WomanWagoner, Sherry (Republican)
Wood, Kathleen (Republican)
02-03 ManDavis, Drew (Republican)
Demple, Mark (Republican)
Miller, Roger C. (Republican)
Montano, Clarence E. (Republican)
Moore, Marcus Todd (Republican)
Olafson, Robert (Republican)
02-03 WomanJennings, Holly (Republican)
Leichtnam, Bev (Republican)
Montano, Stella (Republican)
Moore, Lori (Republican)
Olafson, Leah (Republican)
02-04 ManAbbott, Lance (Pistol) (Republican)
Terrell, Casey R. (Republican)
02-04 WomanAbbott, Melinda (Republican)
Geary, Rita (Republican)
02-05 ManEvers, Michael (Mike) (Republican)
Miller, Bryan (Republican)
Perkins, Bill (Republican)
Schellinger, Jim (Republican)
Schultz, Dave (Republican)
02-05 WomanChase, Barbara E (Democratic)
Dearcorn, Elizabeth (Republican)
George, Leslie A. (Republican)
Hayworth, Judith A. (Judy) (Republican)
Klopfenstein, Carla M. (Republican)
Leibrich, LaDonna (Republican)
Perkins, Carole (Republican)
Rasmussen, Sharon (Republican)
03-02 ManWallack, Jeff (Republican)
Wyatt, Robert James (Republican)
03-02 WomanCade, Cindy (Republican)
Miller, Susan (Republican)
Pendergraft, Diane (Republican)
Sturtevant, Myca K (Republican)
03-03 ManForister, Robert Michael (Republican)
Windsor, Tod (Republican)
03-03 WomanCraft, Jennifer (Republican)
Windsor, Jan D (Republican)
03-04 ManBillings, Nolan (Republican)
Kessner, Kevin K. (Republican)
Trampe, Matai (Republican)
03-04 WomanClinch, Susan (Democratic)
Kessner, Jami L. (Republican)
Trampe, Natalie (Republican)
03-05 ManHaseman, Jacob T. (Republican)
Heyneman, John (Republican)
Kelly, Tom (Republican)
Patceg, Andrew (Republican)
03-05 WomanAhrens, Robert J (Republican)
Kelly, Gina (Republican)
Patceg, Brandy (Republican)
Urbatchka, Kathleen Susan (Democratic)
Waddell, Arin (Republican)
04-02 ManSturdevant, James L. (Republican)
Weitzel, Terrill J. (Republican)
04-02 WomanAlbrecht, Amy (Republican)
Sturdevant, Debralee (Republican)
04-03 ManBrantz, Steven (Republican)
Cole, Charles (Republican)
Jennings, Mark (Republican)
04-03 WomanJennings, Dana (Republican)
Loftus, Alexandria (Republican)
04-04 ManDavidson, Rob (Democratic)
Fisher, David C. (Republican)
Kinner, Mark (Republican)
04-04 WomanHill, Barbara A. (Republican)
Kinner, Tibbie J. (Republican)
05-01 ManLodovici, Michael (Republican)
Minear, Loren (Republican)
Terry, Michael (Republican)
05-01 WomanLodovici, Kim (Republican)
Minear, Adelaide (Republican)
06-01 ManLounsbury, Fred (Republican)
Mullinax, Nathan (Republican)
Thompson, Allen (Republican)
Thorpe, Ken (Republican)
06-01 WomanAlsup, Tobie (Republican)
Bledsoe, Mary Ann (Republican)
Mullinax, Sierra (Republican)
Rambur, Shelta (Republican)
Thompson, Cori (Republican)
07-01 ManReinke, Daniel W. (Republican)
07-01 WomanCzaban, Kristen (Republican)
Reinke, Shelley A.E. (Republican)
08-01 ManRomanjenko, Mike Robert (Republican)
Sawyer, Randy K (Republican)
Twiford, J.R. (Republican)
08-01 WomanBoender, Janice (Republican)
09-01 ManLewis, Justin (Republican)
09-01 WomanLewis, Trinity (Republican)
10-01 ManFennema, Jim F. (Republican)
Schock, Chris (Republican)
10-01 WomanFennema, Katie (Republican)
11-01 ManChase, John (Republican)
Maier, Steve (Republican)
Parker, Robert W Jr (Republican)
Wendtland, Anthony (Republican)
11-01 WomanArnoux, Danielle (Democratic)
Campbell, Elena K (Republican)
Maier, Edre (Republican)
Parker, Michelle (Republican)
Wendtland, Debra (Republican)
12-01 ManAdsit, William (Bill) (Republican)
Arzy, Michael R. (Republican)
Burns, Bruce (Republican)
Byrd, Robert (Republican)
Koltiska, Travis G. (Republican)
LeBlanc, Ronnie (Republican)
Western, Cyrus (Republican)
Wright, Lonnie J (Republican)
12-01 WomanAdsit, Roberta (Republican)
Ellis, Kathy (Republican)
Koltiska, Mandy S. (Republican)
Schunk, Rosemary B. (Republican)
Smith, Wendy (Republican)
Thomas, Kimberly (Republican)
Tribley, Jennifer (Republican)
Widener, Lucy (Republican)
Wright, Catherine (Republican)
13-01 ManHelmick, Jimmy W. (Republican)
Siddle, Nick (Republican)
Tomsovic, Bruce (Democratic)
13-01 WomanHelmick, Judith (Judy) (Republican)
Siddle, Tammy (Republican)
Tomsovic, Patricia A (Democratic)
16-01 ManPetzold, Stephen (Republican)
Shepardson, John (Republican)
16-01 WomanShepardson, Debbie (Republican)
Symons, Gail (Republican)
17-01 ManHelferich, Bryan (Republican)
Saur, Joel (Republican)
17-01 WomanHarvey, Allyson (Democratic)
Helferich, Carolyn (Republican)
17-02 ManBensel, Bill (Democratic)
Fox, Dennis (Republican)
17-02 WomanBrackeen-Kepley, Barbara (Republican)
Kremer, Sharon (Republican)
Winfrey, Janet (Republican)
18-01 ManWatt, James R. (Republican)
18-01 WomanWatt, Sheila (Republican)
19-01 ManCox, Steve (Republican)
Dickerson, Hazen (Republican)
19-01 WomanDickerson, Gina (Republican)
Gerlach, Julie (Republican)
20-01 ManCarlson, David (Democratic)
Grover, Dan (Republican)
Smith, Jeremy W (Republican)
20-01 WomanJann, Lucinda (Republican)
Kilbride, Erin (Republican)
20-02 ManMcCright, Curtis (Republican)
Scott, Emerson (Republican)
Wallace, Mark J. (Democratic)
20-02 WomanMcCright, Sharon (Republican)
Wallace, Cathy (Democratic)

Municipal

MunicipalityCandidate (Party)
MayorSheridanMatthew Hamilton
Richard Bridger